CLICK for NEW League website
WYVERN
COMBINATION
FOOTBALL LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE
Home games played at
Bashley Road
Saturday 3:00pm KO
Wednesday 7:45pm KO
AFC Stoneham
Alresford Town
Alton Town
Bashley
Downton
Fawley AFC
Hythe & Dibden
Laverstock & Ford
Lymington Town
Romsey Town
Tadley Calleva
Totton & Eling
Verwood Town
The John Stimpson
Memorial Groups are as
follows:
Group A:
AFC Portchester, Hythe &
Dibden, Totton & Eling
Group B:
AFC Stoneham, Sholing,
Verwood Town
Group C:
Fawley AFC, Lymington Town,
Moneyfields
Group D:
Bashley, Laverstock & Ford,
Team Solent
Group E:
Alton Town, Petersfield Town,
US Portsmouth
Group F:
Dorchester Town, Romsey
Town, Wimborne Town
Group G:
Alresford Town, Tadley Calleva,
Winchester City
Group H:
AFC Totton, Downton,
Ringwood Town
August 2015: |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday 19th |
Lymington Town |
H |
L 2-5 |
Division 1 |
Wednesday 26th |
Totton & Eling |
H |
D 3-3 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 29th |
Laverstock & Ford |
A |
L 2-5 |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
|
|
|
|
|
September 2015: |
|
|
|
|
Tuesday 1st |
Verwood Town |
A |
L 1-6 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 5th |
Alton Town |
A |
L 0-8 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 12th |
Laverstock & Ford |
A |
L 2-3 |
Division 1 |
Wednesday 16th |
AFC Stoneham |
H |
W 2-1 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 19th |
Hythe & Dibden |
H |
D 3-3 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 26th |
Romsey Town |
A |
D 2-2 |
Division 1 |
Monday 28th |
United Services Portsmouth |
A |
P-P |
Wyvern Challenge Cup 1st Round |
|
|
|
|
|
October 2015: |
|
|
|
|
Saturday 3rd |
Fawley AFC (reserves) (2:00pm) |
A |
L 2-3 |
Hampshire Intermediate Cup 1st Round |
Monday 5th |
Team Solent |
A |
P-P |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
Saturday 10th |
Tadley Calleva |
H |
L 2-3 |
Division 1 |
Wednesday 14th |
Lavestock & Ford |
H |
W 1-0 |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
Saturday 17th |
United Services Portsmouth |
A |
OFF |
Wyvern Challenge Cup 1st Round |
Saturday 31st |
Alresford Town |
A |
L 2-9 |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
November 2015: |
|
|
|
|
Saturday 7th |
Team Solent |
H |
OFF |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
Saturday 14th |
Team Solent |
A |
L 2-7 |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
Wednesday 18th |
Downton |
H |
OFF |
Division 1 |
Saturday 21st |
Alton Town |
H |
L 0-1 |
Division 1 |
Thursday 26th |
Hythe & Dibden |
A |
OFF |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
December 2015: |
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5th |
Fawley |
A |
L 1-2 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 12th |
Team Solent |
H |
OFF |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
Saturday 19th |
Romsey Town |
H |
D 1-1 |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
January 2016: |
|
|
|
|
Wednesday 6th |
Downton |
H |
OFF |
Division 1 |
Saturday 16th |
Team Solent |
H |
OFF |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
Wednesday 20th |
Lymington Town |
A |
L 1-2 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 30th |
Tadley Calleva |
A |
OFF |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
February 2016: |
|
|
|
|
Saturday 6th |
Verwood Town |
H |
D 3-3 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 13th |
Laverstock and Ford |
H |
OFF |
Division 1 |
Saturday 20th |
Totton and Eling |
A |
OFF |
Division 1 |
Saturday 27th |
Team Solent |
H |
L 0-4 |
John Stimpson Memorial Trophy |
|
|
|
|
|
March 2016: |
|
|
|
|
Thursday 3rd |
Hythe & Dibden |
A |
P-P |
Division 1 |
Saturday 12th |
Alresford Town |
H |
0-1 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 19th |
Downton |
A |
P-P |
Division 1 |
Wednesday 23rd |
Fawley |
H |
D 1-1 |
Division 1 |
Saturday 26th |
AFC Stoneham |
A |
P-P |
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
April 2016: |
|
|
|
|
Saturday 2nd |
Tadley Calleva |
A |
|
Division 1 |
Saturday 9th |
Totton & Eling |
A |
|
Division 1 |
Wednesday 13th |
AFC Stoneham |
A |
|
Division 1 |
Saturday 16th |
Hythe & Dibden |
A |
|
Division 1 |
Saturday 23rd |
Laverstock & Ford |
H |
|
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|